Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Madison County Past Recipients

Year

Student Name

High School

College Attended

1998

Mr. Jason Isenburg

Alexandria-Monroe

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

1998

Mr. Phillip J. Miller

Elwood

Ball State University

1999

Ms. Kristin L. Baranack

Alexandria-Monroe

University of Notre Dame

1999

Ms. Elizabeth H. Kuhn

Indiana Academy

Indiana University - Bloomington

1999

Mr. Daniel J. Lustig

Alexandria-Monroe

University of Notre Dame

1999

Ms. Jeanna M. Palmer

Highland

University of Notre Dame

2000

Mr. Anthony D. Bergstrom

Highland

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2000

Mr. Dustin L. Collins

Elwood

Indiana University - Bloomington

2000

Mrs. Jamie L. Erskine Koontz

Alexandria-Monroe

Anderson University

2000

Ms. Sarah J. Wilson

Pendleton

Butler University

2001

Mrs. Jessica Carey DeShong

Pendleton

Indiana University - IUPUI

2001

Mr. Bijel K. Doshi

Anderson

Indiana University - Bloomington

2001

Mr. Gregory A. Durm

Elwood

University of Notre Dame

2001

Mr. Patrick R. Ford

Pendleton

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2001

Ms. Kristy L. Guthrie

Pendleton

Butler University

2001

Ms. Melissa A. McGonigle Heffelfinger

Anderson

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2002

Ms. Sarah L. Hartley

Elwood

DePauw University

2002

Ms. Amy J. (Hartzell) Price

Highland

Anderson University

2002

Ms. Jennifer K. Hertzinger

Anderson

Anderson University

2002

Mr. Eric Reyes

Anderson

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2002

Mr. Anthony D. Stone

Lapel

University of Indianapolis

2002

Ms. Lyndsy A. Whetsel

Elwood

Indiana University - Bloomington

2003

Mr. Travis M. Caples

Anderson

Anderson University

2003

Mr. Andrew R. Embry

Alexandria-Monroe

Indiana University - Bloomington

2003

Ms. Kinsey L. Heberling

Highland

Hanover College

2003

Ms. Lindsey A. Hummel

Pendleton

Anderson University

2003

Ms. Ashley N. Stanley Lloyd

Anderson

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2003

Mr. Chad D. Zook

Anderson

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2004

Mr. Christopher I. Douglas

Lapel

Anderson University

2004

Ms. Melissa D. Emond Hunt

Pendleton

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2004

Mr. Logan J. Garner

Alexandria-Monroe

Butler University

2004

Ms. Amanda N. Hackney

Anderson

Anderson University

2004

Ms. Rachel E. Lakes

Pendleton

deceased- Eponymous scholarship established in memorium

2004

Ms. Elizabeth F. Schnepp Valentine

Pendleton

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2005

Mr. Korey A. Lemond

Pendleton

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2005

Ms Diana C. Mui

Anderson

Valparaiso University

2006

Ms. Sarah M. Beckerman

Liberty Christian

Butler University

2006

Mr. Chase M. Carroll

Anderson

Butler University

2007

Mr. Drake J. Sayre

Alexandria-Monroe

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2007

Ms. Lynszy K. Stover

Elwood

Butler University

2008

Ms. Erica D. Couch

Anderson

Butler University

2008

Ms. Samantha Tarlton

Lapel

Hanover College

2009

Ms. Jesica H. Brenner

Alexandria-Monroe

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2009

Mr. Joshua A. Stephenson

Highland

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2010

Ms. Kaedra Hall

Highland

Indiana Wesleyan University

2010

Mr. Sam Foust

Lapel

Butler University

2011

Ms. Leah Steele

Lapel

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2011

Mr. Devon Custer

Pendleton

Butler University

2012

Ms. Abbie Haffner

Pendleton

Purdue University - West Lafayette

2012

Ms. Cecily Swinford

Elwood

University of Notre Dame

2013

Ms. Anna Dudley

Pendleton

Marian University

2013

Mr. Philip Horstmeyer

Lapel

Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology

2014

Emily Gaffney

Elwood

IUPUI

2014

Madicyn Hinton

Pendleton

Butler University

2015

Robert Brenner

Alexandria-Monroe

Indiana University - Bloomington

2015

Noah Long

APA

DePauw University

2016

Brandon Boynton

Pendleton

IUPUI

2016

Derek Sims

Elwood

Butler University

2017

Allison McCarty

Pendleton

Indiana University-Bloomington

2017

Sarah Theohares

Pendleton

Indiana University-Bloomington