2019 Scholarship Recipients

2019 Scholarship Recipients

Recipient Scholarship Name High School
Eddie Amalfitano Alternatives Inc., Mary Jo Lee Scholarship Anderson High School
Makenzie Andrew Maley, Mike Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Addison Bailey Cascadden, Earle Selkirk and Olevia Bourke Scholarship   Lapel High School
Cole Baker Hatzell, Chris Memorial Scholarship Frankton High School
Jake Ball Reichart, Ernie Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Terri Bassett Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Alexandria-Monroe High School
Jordan Beatrice Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Anderson High School
Julia Beeler Betty Pierce Scholarship Lapel High School
Julia Beeler Marybelle Marvel Memorial Scholarship Lapel High School
Kelton Boyland Kintzel, George Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Kelton Boyland St. Clair, Joseph & Ellen Vocational School Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Jordan Boylen Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Anderson High School
Jayden Brown Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Finalist Pendleton Heights High School
Jessica Bull Anderson XI Chapter of Kappa Kappa Kappa Scholarship Liberty Christian School
Jessica Bull Elsten, Mrs. Anna Harting and Dr. A. Wayne Scholarship Liberty Christian School
Jessica Bull Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Finalist Liberty Christian School
Emma Cole Schildmeier, Lynsey Memorial Scholarship Anderson High School
Kyle Cornwell Wingrove Scholarship  Elwood Community High School
Cole Courtney Allen, Gladys Susan Scholarship Elwood Community High School
brookelyn creamer Wingrove Scholarship  Current College Student
Kaitlyn Davis Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Alexandria-Monroe High School
Treyton Davis Hotzel, Kathryn Journalism Scholarship   Liberty Christian School
Zachary Deutsch Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Current College Student
Joshua Deutsch Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Current College Student
Brooklyn Duncan Soroptomist Scholarship Anderson High School
Connor Dunn Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Recipient Pendleton Heights High School
Emily  Eppert Cascadden, Earle Selkirk and Olevia Bourke Scholarship   Lapel High School
Luke Erny Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Anderson High School
Drew Etchison Dickmann Youth Community Service Award Elwood Community High School
Jaxon Fetty Cascadden, Earle Selkirk and Olevia Bourke Scholarship   Lapel High School
Madison Finch Baldwin, Alice Memorial Nursing Scholarship Liberty Christian School
Eduardo Gomez Bonge, Carl Scholarship Anderson High School
Allyson Granger Alternatives Inc., Mary Jo Lee Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Megan Green Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Recipient Pendleton Heights High School
Abigail  Gross Garriott, Ralph & Lova Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Gillian Haenggi Lakes, Rachel Memorial Scholarship   Current College Student
Elijah Hahn Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Frankton High School
Brenna Haley Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Daleville High School
Shelby Hintz Hatzell, Chris Memorial Scholarship Frankton High School
Samuel Hockwalt Garriott, Ralph & Lova Scholarship Current College Student
Samuel Hockwalt Lyons, Jessica Memorial Scholarship Current College Student
Dane Hueston Garriott, Ralph & Lova Scholarship Current College Student
Tyler Jarrell Smith, Merl and Birdie Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Justin Krieg Alternatives Inc., Mary Jo Lee Scholarship Current College Student
Sharon Kulali Hawes, George and Nancye Memorial Scholarship  Anderson High School
Levi Lamberjack Feek, Joey Martin Music Scholarship Fund  Alexandria-Monroe High School
Levi Lamberjack Gaither, Bill & Gloria Arts Scholarship   Alexandria-Monroe High School
Kaylee Lane Wingrove Scholarship  Elwood Community High School
Paige Lang Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Finalist Current College Student
Addison Lavelle Interstate Warehousing Scholarship Anderson High School
Michael Lee Hamer, Stephen Memorial Fund Scholarship   Elwood Community High School
Michael Lee Kintzel, Doris Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Michael Lee Lyons, Jessica Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Noelle  Loller Cascadden, Earle Selkirk and Olevia Bourke Scholarship   Lapel High School
Laikyn Lowe Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Frankton High School
Kara Lutz Cascadden, Earle Selkirk and Olevia Bourke Scholarship   Lapel High School
Kara Lutz Packard, Derek Matthew Memorial Scholarship Lapel High School
Paige McKnight Hunt, Minnie Memorial Scholarship  Anderson High School
Lauren McLaughlin Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Finalist Pendleton Heights High School
Bryce Mobley Lyons, Jessica Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Austin Mote Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Anderson High School
Taylor Noone Lyons, Jessica Memorial Scholarship Current College Student
Avery Paddock Thurston, Ralph W. & Emza E. Basketball Scholarship  Alexandria-Monroe High School
Heaven Priest Lakes, Rachel Memorial Scholarship   Current College Student
Leah Reger Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Anderson High School
Corissa Reynolds Campbell, Robert E. Scholarship Pendleton Heights High School
Maleah Ruder Garner, Don & Diana Scholarship   Elwood Community High School
Maleah Ruder Reichart, Frances Memorial Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Maleah Ruder Wingrove Scholarship  Elwood Community High School
Kelsey Ruth Garriott, Ralph & Lova Scholarship Anderson High School
Rachael Shaver Anderson XI Chapter of Kappa Kappa Kappa Scholarship Current College Student
Savannah Shelton  Hamer, Stephen Memorial Fund Scholarship   Alexandria-Monroe High School
Hailey Short Anderson XI Chapter of Kappa Kappa Kappa Scholarship Anderson High School
Hailey Short Surratt, Bernice Scholarship Anderson High School
Derek Sikorski Alexander Character in Athletics Scholarship Pendleton Heights High School
Annie Smith Little 500 Queen Scholarship Lapel High School
Kalen Stage Garner, Don & Diana Scholarship   Elwood Community High School
Kalen Stage Hensley, Farada M. & Jacqueline Scholarship   Elwood Community High School
Kalen Stage Starkey, Betty E. & Ralph J. Scholarship Elwood Community High School
Kalen Stage Madison County Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship Finalist Elwood Community High School
Ellie Stewart Edgell, Georgia F. Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Jocie Strock Kiely, John T. Medical Scholarship Pendleton Heights High School
Madison Tincher Hamer, Stephen Memorial Fund Scholarship   Elwood Community High School
Rileigh Van Skyock Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Natalie Warren Alternatives Inc., Mary Jo Lee Scholarship Current College Student
William Wood Roettger, Eulala Scholarship for Future Teachers Anderson High School
Jadon Wood  Ray, Dorothea and Cecil  Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Garrett Wright Bender, William & Louise Memorial Scholarship Alexandria-Monroe High School
Garrett Wright Spreen, Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas, and Kathryne Ellen Scholarship   Alexandria-Monroe High School
Abigail Ziuchkovski Surratt, Bernice Scholarship Anderson High School