Madison County Community Foundation
 

2016 Scholarship Recipients

Janny Green Jones Education Scholarship- Arielle Sheldon

Lilly Endowment Community Scholarship-Brandon Boynton, Derek Sims

Alexander Character in Athletics Scholarship- Darby Goyer

Anderson XI Chapter of Kappa Kappa Kappa Nan Johnson Scholarship- Jessica Mercer, Meghan Carpenter, Angela Shaver

Carl Bonge Scholarship- Jason Kabir

Robert E. Campbell Memorial Scholarship Fund- Michaela Cooper

Charles and Hazel Dickmann Youth Community Service Award- Kirsten Hettinga

Don and Diana Garner Scholarship- Shayne Gonzalez 

Ralph and Lova Garriott Scholarship- Jessica Mercer, Kelsey Ruth

Stephen Hamer Memorial Fund- Amanda Case, Emma Fromholz

Farada and Jacqueline Hensley Scholarship- Jessica Mercer

Nan Johnson Scholarship Anderson XI Chapter of Kappa Kappa Kappa- Jessica Mercer

Janny Green Jones Education Scholarship- Arielle Sheldon

John T. and Mary L. Kiely Medical Scholarship- Jason Kabir

George and Doris Kintzel Memorial Scholarship- Bryanne Hendrix, Caley VanBuskirk

Rachel Lakes Memorial Scholarship Fund- Abigail Hamm

Jessica Lyons Memorial Scholarship Fund- Shayne Gonzalez

Madison County Agricultural Fund Scholarship- Abbie Haffner

Marybelle Marvel Scholarship- Lauren Beeler, Daniel Davisson

Derek Matthew Packard Memorial Scholarship- Paige Hendershot

Betty Pierce Scholarship- Lauren Beeler, Daniel Davisson

Dorothea & Cecil Ray Scholarship- Shelby Beltz, Emily Mote

Eulala Roettger Scholarship for Future Teachers- Kara Hoss

Lynsey Schildmeier Scholarship- Logan Mason

Lance Corporal Matthew R. Smith Memorial Scholarship-Lynsey Fite

Florence Margaret, Edward Nicholas and Kathryne Ellen Spreen Scholarship-Joshua Deutsch

Soroptimist Scholarship- April Stiers

Joseph L. and Ellen St. Clair Vocational School Scholarship- Caley VanBuskirk

Brad Stansberry Scholarship- Tristan Mowrey

Betty E. & Ralph J. Starkey Scholarship-Caley VanBuskirkh

Ralph W. Thurston and Emza E. Thurston Basketball Scholarship-Dane Johnson

Rollin and Millicent Wingrove Scholarship- Taylor Noone, Bailey Shock, Derek Wiand

Madison County Lilly Finalist Awards - Travis Hobbs, Maxwell Reed, Kaitlynn Wood, Emily Yang

Spotlight

Spotlight

Stephensons' endowment gifts provide perpetual care

Steve and Maggie Stephenson partnered with the Madison County Community Foundation to establish a plan for perpetual maintenance of places of special importance. 

Read more »

 

EventsView More

 

Alexandria High School Senior Awards

Date: May 23, 2017
Time: 7:00 pm

More »

Frankton High School Senior Awards Program

Date: May 30, 2017
Time: 8:30 am

More »